How long is Ready or Not?

Ready or Not: main story about 16.1 hours; story with some extras about 30.5 hours; 100% completion about 59.8 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 782 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Ready or Not

Ready or Not playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story16.1 hours
Story with some extras30.5 hours
100% completion59.8 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 782 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Ready or Not?

About 16 hours to beat the main story of Ready or Not, and about 31 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Ready or Not?

About 16 hours for the main story, 31 hours with some extras and 60 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Ready or Not?

About 60 hours to complete Ready or Not fully, about 3.7 times the main story.

How far players get in Ready or Not

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. First Arrest: Arrest your first suspect or civilian (94% of Steam players)
  2. Arrest Warrant: Arrest 50 suspects or civilians (43% of Steam players)
  3. A Rest For The Wicked: Arrest 100 suspects or civilians (35% of Steam players)
  4. Peeping Tom: Use the 'Mirrorgun' 30 times under a door (29% of Steam players)
  5. Click From 3, 4 Is Binding: Unlock 20 doors using the 'Lockpick Gun' (19% of Steam players)
  6. My Eyes, It Burns!: During any Boiling Point mission, while you are actively taking damage from toxic gas, incapacitate three different active Suspects within 5 seconds of one another on ‘Standard’ or higher. (under 1% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Ready or Not yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation, Steam.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Ready or Not?

Start your Ready or Not Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale