How long is Assassin's Creed II?

Assassin's Creed II: main story about 19.3 hours; story with some extras about 26.1 hours; 100% completion about 35.5 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 20,020 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Assassin's Creed II

Assassin's Creed II playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story19.3 hours
Story with some extras26.1 hours
100% completion35.5 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 20,020 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Assassin's Creed II?

About 19 hours to beat the main story of Assassin's Creed II, and about 26 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Assassin's Creed II?

About 19 hours for the main story, 26 hours with some extras and 36 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Assassin's Creed II?

About 36 hours to complete Assassin's Creed II fully, about 1.8 times the main story.

3 participating players have Assassin's Creed II. Shared playtime is not yet available. Tracked platforms include PlayStation, Xbox.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Assassin's Creed II?

Start your Assassin's Creed II Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale