How long is Blasphemous 2?

Blasphemous 2: main story about 16.4 hours; story with some extras about 20.8 hours; 100% completion about 26.7 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 1,461 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Blasphemous 2

Blasphemous 2 playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story16.4 hours
Story with some extras20.8 hours
100% completion26.7 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 1,461 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Blasphemous 2?

About 16 hours to beat the main story of Blasphemous 2, and about 21 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Blasphemous 2?

About 16 hours for the main story, 21 hours with some extras and 27 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Blasphemous 2?

About 27 hours to complete Blasphemous 2 fully, about 1.6 times the main story.

How far players get in Blasphemous 2

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Welcome Back!: Fall into spikes and survive. (76% of Steam players)
  2. The Anointed One: Kill 300 enemies using Veredicto. (50% of Steam players)
  3. The Punished One: Kill 300 enemies using Ruego Al Alba. (44% of Steam players)
  4. Second Psalm: Unlock Ending B. (34% of Steam players)
  5. Weight of Penance: Find all of the Figures in the base game. (19% of Steam players)
  6. The Penitent Two: Unlock all the Achievements. (5.2% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Blasphemous 2 yet. Tracked platforms include Steam.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Blasphemous 2?

Start your Blasphemous 2 Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale