How long is BioShock Remastered?

BioShock Remastered: main story about 12.1 hours; story with some extras about 15.6 hours; 100% completion about 23.5 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 26,532 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat BioShock Remastered

BioShock Remastered playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story12.1 hours
Story with some extras15.6 hours
100% completion23.5 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 26,532 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat BioShock Remastered?

About 12 hours to beat the main story of BioShock Remastered, and about 16 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is BioShock Remastered?

About 12 hours for the main story, 16 hours with some extras and 24 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% BioShock Remastered?

About 24 hours to complete BioShock Remastered fully, about 1.9 times the main story.

How far players get in BioShock Remastered

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Toaster in the Tub: Shock an enemy in the water (78% of Steam players)
  2. Hacked a Vending Machine: Successfully hack a Vending Machine (62% of Steam players)
  3. Hacked a Security Camera: Successfully hack a Security Camera (47% of Steam players)
  4. One Fully Upgraded Weapon: Fully upgrade one weapon (31% of Steam players)
  5. Four Fully Upgraded Weapons: Fully upgrade four weapons (17% of Steam players)
  6. “Worlds of Hurt” – Expert: Rescued the Little Sister in “Worlds of Hurt” in under 15:00, on Medium or higher difficulty (2.1% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

This is an edition of BioShock.

Community playtime data is not available for BioShock Remastered yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played BioShock Remastered?

Start your BioShock Remastered Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale