How long is Bloodborne?

Bloodborne: main story about 32.2 hours; story with some extras about 43.4 hours; 100% completion about 75.3 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 7,856 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Bloodborne

Bloodborne playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story32.2 hours
Story with some extras43.4 hours
100% completion75.3 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 7,856 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Bloodborne?

About 32 hours to beat the main story of Bloodborne, and about 43 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Bloodborne?

About 32 hours for the main story, 43 hours with some extras and 75 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Bloodborne?

About 75 hours to complete Bloodborne fully, about 2.3 times the main story.

Community playtime data is not available for Bloodborne yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Bloodborne?

Start your Bloodborne Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale