How long is Assassin's Creed Unity?

Assassin's Creed Unity: main story about 17.2 hours; story with some extras about 35.2 hours; 100% completion about 79.6 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 8,120 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Assassin's Creed Unity

Assassin's Creed Unity playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story17.2 hours
Story with some extras35.2 hours
100% completion79.6 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 8,120 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Assassin's Creed Unity?

About 17 hours to beat the main story of Assassin's Creed Unity, and about 35 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Assassin's Creed Unity?

About 17 hours for the main story, 35 hours with some extras and 80 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Assassin's Creed Unity?

About 80 hours to complete Assassin's Creed Unity fully, about 4.6 times the main story.

How far players get in Assassin's Creed Unity

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. A Long Time Ago: Complete the Prologue. (31% of Steam players)
  2. Youth In Versailles: Complete Memory Sequence 1. (26% of Steam players)
  3. Help Me!: Complete 10 Crowd Events. (18% of Steam players)
  4. The Baguette Boyband: Complete a Co-op mission. (12% of Steam players)
  5. Gentleman Cambrioleur: Lockpick 20 chests. (6.5% of Steam players)
  6. Know-It-All: Complete all training missions. (under 1% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Assassin's Creed Unity yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Assassin's Creed Unity?

Start your Assassin's Creed Unity Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale