How long is Assassin's Creed Odyssey?

Assassin's Creed Odyssey: main story about 45.7 hours; story with some extras about 85.6 hours; 100% completion about 145.5 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 11,587 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Assassin's Creed Odyssey

Assassin's Creed Odyssey playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story45.7 hours
Story with some extras85.6 hours
100% completion145.5 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 11,587 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Assassin's Creed Odyssey?

About 46 hours to beat the main story of Assassin's Creed Odyssey, and about 86 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Assassin's Creed Odyssey?

About 46 hours for the main story, 86 hours with some extras and 146 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Assassin's Creed Odyssey?

About 146 hours to complete Assassin's Creed Odyssey fully, about 3.2 times the main story.

How far players get in Assassin's Creed Odyssey

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Shiny!: Acquire and equip your first Legendary item. (84% of Steam players)
  2. Fashion's Creed: Equip a Legendary Armor set. (72% of Steam players)
  3. Hero for Hire: Win your first on land conquest battle in any region (excluding Megaris in Hero's Journey). (52% of Steam players)
  4. The Argonauts: Fully crew the Adrestia with Legendary Lieutenants. (35% of Steam players)
  5. The Heir of Memories: Complete The Heir of Memories (19% of Steam players)
  6. Surgical Sniper: Heal by getting 10 headshot kills while you have the Golden Harbinger equipped. (3% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Assassin's Creed Odyssey yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Assassin's Creed Odyssey?

Start your Assassin's Creed Odyssey Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale