How long is Grand Theft Auto V Legacy?

Grand Theft Auto V Legacy: main story about 115.1 hours; story with some extras about 127.5 hours; 100% completion about 532.9 hours. These are IGDB player-submitted averages from 72 submissions, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Grand Theft Auto V Legacy

Grand Theft Auto V Legacy playtime, IGDB player submissions
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story115.1 hours
Story with some extras127.5 hours
100% completion532.9 hours

Source: IGDB player submissions, 72 submissions, last updated September 2026.

How long does it take to beat Grand Theft Auto V Legacy?

About 115 hours to beat the main story of Grand Theft Auto V Legacy, and about 127 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Grand Theft Auto V Legacy?

About 115 hours for the main story, 127 hours with some extras and 533 hours for 100%, going by the averages IGDB players have logged.

How long to 100% Grand Theft Auto V Legacy?

About 533 hours to complete Grand Theft Auto V Legacy fully, about 4.6 times the main story.

How far players get in Grand Theft Auto V Legacy

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Off the Plane: GTA Online: Complete the Introduction. (75% of Steam players)
  2. American Dream: GTA Online: Own an Apartment, Garage and an Insured Vehicle. (52% of Steam players)
  3. Pimp My Sidearm: Fully mod a weapon. (43% of Steam players)
  4. Run Like The Wind: GTA Online: Survive for a day with a Bounty on your head. (32% of Steam players)
  5. A Lot of Cheddar: Spend a total of $200 million across all three characters. (16% of Steam players)
  6. Masterminds: GTA Online: You completed all 3 Criminal Mastermind Challenges in The Doomsday Heist. (4.1% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Grand Theft Auto V Legacy yet. Tracked platforms include Steam.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Grand Theft Auto V Legacy?

Start your Grand Theft Auto V Legacy Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale