How long is Zombie Army 4: Dead War?

Zombie Army 4: Dead War: main story about 11.8 hours; story with some extras about 18.5 hours; 100% completion about 54.3 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 402 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Zombie Army 4: Dead War

Zombie Army 4: Dead War playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story11.8 hours
Story with some extras18.5 hours
100% completion54.3 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 402 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Zombie Army 4: Dead War?

About 12 hours to beat the main story of Zombie Army 4: Dead War, and about 19 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Zombie Army 4: Dead War?

About 12 hours for the main story, 19 hours with some extras and 54 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Zombie Army 4: Dead War?

About 54 hours to complete Zombie Army 4: Dead War fully, about 4.6 times the main story.

How far players get in Zombie Army 4: Dead War

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Shoot it, man! Shoot it in the head!: Headshot a Zombie post resurrection. (87% of Steam players)
  2. Choo choo!: Complete Dead Ahead on any difficulty. (74% of Steam players)
  3. The boat can leave now...tell the crew: Complete Death Canal on any difficulty. (47% of Steam players)
  4. Look mummy! A shark!: Complete Zombie Zoo on any difficulty. (35% of Steam players)
  5. Shock therapy: Kill 20 zombies with Electric Punch Special Attack. (17% of Steam players)
  6. None More Hard: Complete the Campaign on Nightmare difficulty. (1.3% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Zombie Army 4: Dead War yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Zombie Army 4: Dead War?

Start your Zombie Army 4: Dead War Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale