How long is Stellar Blade?

Stellar Blade: main story about 22.7 hours; story with some extras about 37.4 hours; 100% completion about 57.1 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 3,027 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Stellar Blade

Stellar Blade playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story22.7 hours
Story with some extras37.4 hours
100% completion57.1 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 3,027 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Stellar Blade?

About 23 hours to beat the main story of Stellar Blade, and about 37 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Stellar Blade?

About 23 hours for the main story, 37 hours with some extras and 57 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Stellar Blade?

About 57 hours to complete Stellar Blade fully, about 2.5 times the main story.

How far players get in Stellar Blade

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Camp Preparation: Activated the first Camp. (94% of Steam players)
  2. Naytiba Hunter: Defeated 100 enemies with Beta Skills. (54% of Steam players)
  3. Cold-blooded Sniper: Defeated 150 enemies with ranged attacks. (48% of Steam players)
  4. Silent Executioner: Defeated 50 enemies by execution. (41% of Steam players)
  5. Relentless Destroyer: Defeated 50 enemies with Burst Skills. (27% of Steam players)
  6. EVE Protocol: You have unlocked all achievements in the main game. (8.3% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Stellar Blade yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Stellar Blade?

Start your Stellar Blade Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale