How long is Persona 5?

Persona 5: main story about 97.5 hours; story with some extras about 113.5 hours; 100% completion about 173.8 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 9,878 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Persona 5

Persona 5 playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story97.5 hours
Story with some extras113.5 hours
100% completion173.8 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 9,878 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Persona 5?

About 98 hours to beat the main story of Persona 5, and about 114 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Persona 5?

About 98 hours for the main story, 114 hours with some extras and 174 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Persona 5?

About 174 hours to complete Persona 5 fully, about 1.8 times the main story.

Community playtime data is not available for Persona 5 yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Persona 5?

Start your Persona 5 Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale