How long is Pacific Drive?

Pacific Drive: main story about 21.5 hours; story with some extras about 32.1 hours; 100% completion about 47.5 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 703 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Pacific Drive

Pacific Drive playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story21.5 hours
Story with some extras32.1 hours
100% completion47.5 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 703 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Pacific Drive?

About 22 hours to beat the main story of Pacific Drive, and about 32 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Pacific Drive?

About 22 hours for the main story, 32 hours with some extras and 48 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Pacific Drive?

About 48 hours to complete Pacific Drive fully, about 2.2 times the main story.

How far players get in Pacific Drive

The share of Steam players who have each achievement, from the most common to the rarest.

  1. Patent Pending: Invent something new after installing the Zone Scanner (56% of Steam players)
  2. Sleight of Hand: Distract an Anomaly with a light source (43% of Steam players)
  3. Juiced Up: Complete a run with at least two junctions, and with twice the anchor charge necessary to escape through the Gateway (34% of Steam players)
  4. Where We're Going, We Don't Need Roads: While driving, remain airborne for six seconds (26% of Steam players)
  5. Certified Mechanic: Fix six status effects on the same car component (13% of Steam players)
  6. Watch Out for Hop-ons!: Drive several miles with a Bunny on your car (1.7% of Steam players)

Shares from Steam. Secret ones are left out.

Community playtime data is not available for Pacific Drive yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Pacific Drive?

Start your Pacific Drive Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale