How long is Ghost of Tsushima?

Ghost of Tsushima: main story about 25.1 hours; story with some extras about 46.3 hours; 100% completion about 62.5 hours. Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 14,143 players' logged playthroughs, not a deadline or a prediction of your pace.

How long to beat Ghost of Tsushima

Ghost of Tsushima playtime, HowLongToBeat
PlaythroughAverage time
Main story25.1 hours
Story with some extras46.3 hours
100% completion62.5 hours

Times from HowLongToBeat, averaged from 14,143 players' playthroughs, checked October 2026.

How long does it take to beat Ghost of Tsushima?

About 25 hours to beat the main story of Ghost of Tsushima, and about 46 hours with some of the side content. The story figure is the average for players who went to the credits without much of the side content, so a playthrough that wanders runs longer.

How many hours is Ghost of Tsushima?

About 25 hours for the main story, 46 hours with some extras and 63 hours for 100%, going by HowLongToBeat's times.

How long to 100% Ghost of Tsushima?

About 63 hours to complete Ghost of Tsushima fully, about 2.5 times the main story.

Also on Game Tales: Ghost of Tsushima: Director's Cut.

Community playtime data is not available for Ghost of Tsushima yet. Tracked platforms include PlayStation.

Game Tales keeps what happened between you and a game in one Tale you can keep building.

Have you played Ghost of Tsushima?

Start your Ghost of Tsushima Tale.

Most-played games on Game Tales

More games on Game Tales

All games, A to Z · Begin your Tale